CCD Rugby League Round 12 Results

Pin It

Central Coast Division Rugby League

Central Coast Division Rugby League Round 12 Results

2019 First Grade Competition
Sunday, July 7, 2019

Northern Lakes 10 lost to Kincumber 18
Terrigal 8 def Berkeley Vale 4
Erina 24 def Ourimbah 4
Woy Woy 24 lost to The Entrance 31
Wyong Bye

2019 Ladies League Tag Competition
Sunday, July 7, 2019

Northern Lakes 12 def Kincumber 8
Erina 26 def Ourimbah 0
Terrigal 50 def Berkeley Vale 0
Woy Woy 6 lost to The Entrance 66
Wyong Bye

2019 Open Age Competition
Sunday, July 7, 2019

Toukley 12 lost to Wyong 34
Northern Lakes 6 lost to Kincumber 22
Erina 10 lost to St Edwards 36
Terrigal Bye
The Entrance Bye

2019 Reserve Grade Competition
Sunday, July 7, 2019

Toukley 0 lost to Wyong 64
Northern Lakes 4 lost to Kincumber 62
Terrigal 34 def Berkeley Vale 6
Erina 30 def Ourimbah 14
Woy Woy 4 lost to The Entrance 36

CCD Rugby League Round 11 Results

Pin It

Central Coast Division Rugby League

Central Coast Division Rugby League Round 11 Results

2019 First Grade Competition
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Woy Woy vs Wyong
Berkeley Vale Bye
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Ourimbah 38 def Northern Lakes 26
The Entrance 17 def Erina 16
Kincumber 40 def Terrigal 24

2019 Ladies League Tag Competition
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Woy Woy vs Wyong
Berkeley Vale Bye
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Ourimbah 0 lost to Northern Lakes 18
The Entrance 28 def Erina 6
Kincumber 0 lost to Terrigal 46

2019 Open Age Competition
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Toukley Bye
Wyong Bye
Sunday, June 30, 2019
St Edwards 10 drew Northern Lakes 10
The Entrance 10 lost to Erina 36
Kincumber 30 def Terrigal 12

2019 Reserve Grade Competition
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Toukley 0 lost to Berkeley Vale 42
Woy Woy vs Wyong
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Ourimbah 50 def Northern Lakes 22
The Entrance 30 def Erina 12
Kincumber 28 def Terrigal 10

CCD Rugby League Round 10 Results

Pin It

Central Coast Division Rugby League

Central Coast Division Rugby League Round 10 Results

2019 First Grade Competition

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Wyong 36 def Berkeley Vale 18

Sunday, June 23, 2019
Northern Lakes 4 lost to The Entrance 96
Terrigal 24 def Ourimbah 6
Erina 16 lost to Woy Woy 20
Kincumber Bye

2019 Ladies League Tag Competition

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Wyong 52 def Berkeley Vale 0

Sunday, June 23, 2019
Northern Lakes 6 lost to The Entrance 28
Terrigal 36 def Ourimbah 0
Erina 38 def Woy Woy 0
Kincumber Bye

2019 Open Age Competition

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Wyong Bye

Sunday, June 23, 2019
Northern Lakes 20 lost to The Entrance 22
Terrigal 6 lost to St Edwards 68
Kincumber 64 lost to Toukley 6
Erina Bye

2019 Reserve Grade Competition

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Wyong 14 lost to Berkeley Vale 18

Sunday, June 23, 2019
Northern Lakes 0 lost to The Entrance 70
Terrigal 30 def Ourimbah 22
Erina 28 def Woy Woy 10
Kincumber 58 def Toukley 0

CCD Rugby League Round 9 Results

Pin It

CCDRL

Central Coast Division Rugby League Round 9 Results

2019 First Grade Competition
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Berkeley Vale 26 def Kincumber 22

Sunday, June 16, 2019
Northern Lakes 16 lost to Woy Woy 60
Terrigal 10 lost to The Entrance 32
Wyong 42 def Erina 18
Ourimbah Bye

CURRENT LADDER

POSTEAMPWLDBFAPDPTS
1 Wyong 9 7 1 0 1 386 60 326 16
2 The Entrance 9 7 1 0 1 270 82 188 16
3 Erina 9 7 1 0 1 250 110 140 16
4 Woy Woy 9 5 3 0 1 192 192 0 12
5 Kincumber 9 3 5 0 1 168 172 -4 8
6 Terrigal 9 3 5 0 1 154 204 -50 8
7 Berkeley Vale 9 3 5 0 1 136 202 -66 8
8 Northern Lakes 9 1 7 0 1 74 358 -284 4
9 Ourimbah 9 0 8 0 1 56 306 -250 2

2019 Ladies League Tag Competition
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Berkeley Vale 0 lost to Kincumber 18

Sunday, June 16, 2019
Terrigal 6 lost to The Entrance 10
Wyong 30 Erina 4
Northern Lakes 18 def 8 Woy Woy 8
Ourimbah Bye

CURRENT LADDER

POSTEAMPWLDBFAPDPTS
1 The Entrance 9 8 0 0 1 311 18 293 18
2 Wyong 9 7 1 0 1 246 18 228 16
3 Terrigal 9 6 2 0 1 279 36 243 14
4 Erina 9 5 3 0 1 152 69 83 12
5 Kincumber 9 3 5 0 1 68 150 -82 8
6 Ourimbah 9 3 5 0 1 64 206 -142 8
7 Northern Lakes 9 2 6 0 1 76 244 -168 6
8 Woy Woy 9 2 6 0 1 36 217 -181 6
9 Berkeley Vale 9 0 8 0 1 4 278 -274 2

2019 Open Age Competition
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Toukley vs St Edwards
Terrigal 6 lost to The Entrance 22
Wyong 16 def Erina 4
Kincumber Bye
Northern Lakes Bye

CURRENT LADDER

POSTEAMPWLDBFAPDPTS
1 Wyong 9 6 1 0 2 196 68 128 16
2 Kincumber 9 5 2 0 2 194 64 130 14
3 The Entrance 9 5 2 0 2 164 56 108 14
4 St Edwards 8 5 1 0 2 102 48 54 14
5 Erina 9 3 4 0 2 152 132 20 10
6 Northern Lakes 9 2 5 0 2 130 132 -2 8
7 Terrigal 9 1 6 0 2 38 210 -172 6
8 Toukley 8 0 6 0 2 28 294 -266 4

2019 Reserve Grade Competition
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Berkeley Vale 10 lost to Kincumber 34

Sunday, June 16, 2019
Toukley vs Ourimbah
Northern Lakes 10 lost to Woy Woy 24
Terrigal 0 lost to The Entrance 52
Wyong 16 def Erina 4

CURRENT LADDER

POSTEAMPWLDBFAPDPTS
1 Kincumber 9 9 0 0 0 304 90 214 18
2 Wyong 9 8 1 0 0 338 72 266 16
3 The Entrance 9 7 2 0 0 384 38 346 14
4 Erina 9 6 3 0 0 266 112 154 12
5 Woy Woy 9 4 5 0 0 182 206 -24 8
6 Terrigal 9 3 5 1 0 166 258 -92 7
7 Berkeley Vale 9 3 5 1 0 112 216 -104 7
8 Northern Lakes 9 1 8 0 0 114 256 -142 2
9 Ourimbah 8 1 7 0 0 110 376 -266 2
10 Toukley 8 1 7 0 0 62 414 -352 2

CCD Rugby League Round 8 Results

Pin It

Central Coast Division Rugby League

Central Coast Division Rugby League Round 8 Results

2019 First Grade Competition
Saturday, June 1, 2019
Woy Woy 32 def Terrigal 14

Sunday, June 2, 2019
Ourimbah 6 lost to Berkeley Vale 26
Erina 38 def Northern Lakes 10
Kincumber 8 lost to Wyong 36
The Entrance Bye

2019 Ladies League Tag Competition
Saturday, June 1, 2019
Woy Woy 0 lost to Terrigal 42

Sunday, June 2, 2019
Erina 28 def Northern Lakes 0
Kincumber 4 lost to Wyong 28
Ourimbah 10 def Berkeley Vale 4
The Entrance Bye

2019 Open Age Competition
Saturday, June 1, 2019
Terrigal Bye

Sunday, June 2, 2019
The Entrance 60 def Toukley 6
Erina 22 def Northern Lakes 18
Kincumber 30 def Wyong 14
St Edwards Bye

2019 Reserve Grade Competition
Saturday, June 1, 2019
Woy Woy 30 def Terrigal 6

Sunday, June 2, 2019
Ourimbah 32 def Berkeley Vale 0
The Entrance 80 def Toukley 0
Erina 34 def Northern Lakes 10
Kincumber 26 def Wyong 14