Pin It

Coast Runners Shop

November Race Night

Tues 3rd Nov 2020

https://athletics.centralcoastsports.com.au/

Mingara Athletics Club

RESULTS

Highlights of the night -

  • Margaret Aurisch smashes the womens 70+ 3000m State record in 15.51.56 (was 24+ minutes)
  • Bev Durston gets an 8 second PB for 1500m with 6.57.91
  • Tom March runs our fastest 800m time at a race night for 2020 in 1.55.24

800m

Heat 1:

Tom March 1.55.24, Sam Liddell 2.02.39, Joshua Ireland 2.15.54, Jack Vane-Tempest 2.28.25, Jessie Blackwell 2.28.62, Nick Papalexion 2.31.52

Heat 2:

Kiara Garcia 2.32.80, Nicky Kelly 2.37.95, Chris Quick 2.51.38, Charlotte Bottell 3.04.07, Stuart Hayward 3.08.21, Sam Larter 3.11.33.

60m

Heat 1: Ernie Leseberg 7.35, Luka 7.36, Liam Coles 7.52, Luke Hayter 7.92, Chris Rae 8.29

Heat 2: Amber Xavier 8.12, Ava Simos 8.17, Brooke Xavier 8.43, Charlotte Bottell 10.25, Bev Durston 11.31

Heat 3: Ernie Leseberg 7.28, Brett Reid 8.25, David Smith 8.70, John Wall 8.85, Paul Carr 8.91

3000m

Peter Wickham 9.42.80, Harry McClusky 10.15.69, Tom March 10.16.55, JP Mare 10.42.36, Marianne Papalexion 10.55.06, Chris Quick 10.57.17, Stella Norris 11.14.03, Gordon Spence 11.19.45, Sam Larter 11.19.49, Riley Spence 11.22.60, Greg Scott 11.29.55, James Huggins 11.45.26, Gary Field 11.51.32, Murray 11.54.46, Nick Papalexion 12.17.93, Katy McCaig 12.18.98, Melissa Robertson 12.39.15, Lauren Carr 12.55.99, Sally Hunt 13.21.12, Elizabeth Maughan 13.33.13, Marg Beardslee 14.32.66, Marg Aurisch 15.51.16, Vincenzo Cimino 20.08.94

1500m

Bev Durston 6.57.91, Nicky Kelly 6.58.03

200m

Heat 1: Luca 22.64, Ernie Leseberg 23.21, Liam Coles 23.88, Tom March 24.18, Luke Hayter 25.68, Sam Liddell 2617

Heat 2: Ava Simon 27.02, Melissa Blume 27.06, Brett Reid 27.42, Nick Papalexion 29.29, Paul Carr 29.61, Nicky Kelly 30.59, Charlotte Bottell 35.34.

Latest News

Tue, Jun 15th 2021

CENTRAL COASTCOMPETE  AT THE  NSW COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS IN TAMWORTH    ​ 12th/13th JUNE, 2021 Central Coast hada quitesuccessful, but at times...

Tue, Jun 15th 2021

CENTRAL COAST RUGBY UNION PREVIEW SATURDAY,19th JUNE, 2021 ROUND 10 The second half of the Swietelsky Premier 1 2021 competitioncontinues next Saturday. In...

Mon, Jun 7th 2021

The CCRU representative teams - Senior 1st XV, Under 19 COLTS and the Women's XV, will travel to Tamworth on Friday to take part in the NSW COUNTRY RUGBY...

© Copyright “2021”Central Coast Sports